Somerset ASA

Your cart

2020 Trophy Winners LC

Freestyle

GenderDistanceTrophyTrophy NoPresented toClub
Female50mSenior89Laura McNabBath Univ
Female50mJunior94Lara TurnerANT
Male50mSenior88Stanislas ChaussonMillfield
Male50mJunior93Solomon WilliamsMillfield
Female100mSenior21Laura McNabBath Univ
Female100mJunior12Isabel BlackhurstWeston-super-Mare
Male100mSenior1Stanislas ChaussonMillfield
Male100mJunior11Solomon WilliamsMillfield
Female200mSenior2Jessica PodgerMillfield
Female200mJunior57Lara TurnerANT
Male200mSenior10Davide ArioliMillfield
Male200mJunior65Solomon WilliamsMillfield
Female400mSenior40Jessica PodgerMillfield
Female400mJunior54Lara TurnerANT
Male400mSenior20Davide ArioliMillfield
Male400mJunior78Solomon WilliamsMillfield
Female800mSenior55Misty Marshall-WellingTeam Bath AS
Female800mJunior58Lara TurnerANT
Male800mSenior118Davide ArioliMillfield
Male800mJunior117Oscar BarlowTaunton Deane
Female1500mSenior120
Female1500mJunior119Isabella WoollardMillfield
Male1500mSenior82Davide ArioliMillfield
Male1500mJunior76Anthony DavisMillfield

Breaststroke

GenderDistanceTrophyTrophy NoPresented toClub
Female50mSenior111Anna MorganMillfield
Female50mJunior112Chloe BownTaunton Deane
Male50mSenior109Marcus GardinerStreet
Male50mJunior110Richard TowersMillfield
Female100mSenior5Anna MorganMillfield
Female100mJunior23Chloe BownTaunton Deane
Male100mSenior9William MitchellMillfield
Male100mJunior22Richard TowersMillfield
Female200mSenior38Lily BookerMillfield
Female200mJunior53Ruby VarneyStreet
Male200mSenior39David MillerBath Univ
Male200mJunior64Richard TowersMillfield

Backstroke

GenderDistanceTrophyTrophy NoPresented toClub
Female50mSenior115Elise HedleyBath Univ
Female50mJunior116Leah EvansANT
Male50mSenior113Ryan WhitworthTaunton Deane
Male50mJunior114Solomon WilliamsMillfield
Female100mSenior24Jasmine IleyBath Univ
Female100mJunior4Leah EvansANT
Male100mSenior13Ryan WhitworthTaunton Deane
Male100mJunior3Solomon WilliamsMillfield
Female200mSenior43Niamh WardTeam Bath AS
Female200mJunior56Isabella WoolardMillfield
Male200mSenior44Alexander SargeantMillfield
Male200mJunior83Oscar BarlowTaunton Deane

Butterfly

GenderDistanceTrophyTrophy NoPresented toClub
Female50mSenior107Alice GouldbyMillfield
Female50mJunior108Leah EvansANT
Male50mSenior105Sidney FenwickWeston-super-Mare
Male50mJunior106Solomon WilliamsMillfield
Female100mSenior15Hannah DennyBath Univ
Female100mJunior7Jessica LawtonKeynsham
Male100mSenior14Sean TsaiMillfield
Male100mJunior6Solomon WilliamsMillfield
Female200mSenior66Ekaterina PriceBath Univ
Female200mJunior61Jessica LawtonKeynsham
Male200mSenior70Alexander SharmanTeam Bath AS
Male200mJunior71Maxwell AdamsTeam Bath AS

Individual Medley

GenderDistanceTrophyTrophy NoPresented toClub
Female100mSenior101See SC 
Female100mJunior102See SC 
Male100mSenior103See SC 
Male100mJunior104See SC 
Female200mSenior67Georgia GusseyKeynsham
Female200mJunior28Lara TurnerANT
Male200mSenior68Dylan GallagherTaunton Deane
Male200mJunior27Oscar BarlowTaunton Deane
Female400mSenior59Georgia GusseyKeynsham
Female400mJunior60Lara TurnerANT
Male400mSenior75Lucas LawmanTeam Bath AS
Male400mJunior69Oscar BarlowTaunton Deane

Relay

GenderEventTrophyTrophy NoPresented to
Female4 x 50m FreeOpen73See SC
Female4 x 50m Free15/u17See SC
Male4 x 50m FreeOpen62See SC
Male4 x 50m Free15/u37See SC
Female4 x 50m MedleyOpen8See SC
Female4 x 50m Medley15/u19See SC
Male4 x 50m MedleyOpen25See SC
Male4 x 50m Medley15/u18See SC

Club

TrophyTrophy NoPresented to
Club Age Group Trophy B & G31Millfield
Club Age Group Runner-up B & G90Taunton Deane
14 & U Relay Cup41See SC