Somerset ASA

Your cart

2023 Trophy Winners Long Course

2023 Championships trophy holders are shown below.

Freestyle

GenderDistanceTrophyTrophy NoPresented toClub
Female50mSenior89Nicole De PreeMillfield
Female50mJunior94Meghan HiggsMillfield
Male50mSenior88Robert DarbyshireBath Univ
Male50mJunior93Reuben AltyMillfield
Female100mSenior21Jana SpinnerBath Univ
Female100mJunior12Meghan HiggsMillfield
Male100mSenior1Josh GammonBath Univ
Male100mJunior11Reuben AltyMillfield
Female200mSenior2Emily LargeMillfield
Female200mJunior57Eva LawsonMillfield
Male200mSenior10Isaac DoddsBath Univ
Male200mJunior65Reuben AltyMillfield
Female400mSenior40Evie DilleyMillfield
Female400mJunior54Eva LawsonMillfield
Male400mSenior20Alexander SargeantMillfield
Male400mJunior78Reuben AltyMillfield
Female800mSenior55Jemima HallBath Uni
Female800mJunior58Isla InceMillfield
Male800mSenior118Alexander SargeantMillfield
Male800mJunior117Reuben AltyMillfield
Female1500mSenior120Emma FlemingMillfield
Female1500mJunior119Isla InceMillfield
Male1500mSenior82Ivan HartMillfield
Male1500mJunior76Mal ProtheroStreet

Breaststroke

GenderDistanceTrophyTrophy NoPresented toClub
Female50mSenior111Jana SpinnerBath Univ
Female50mJunior112Maisie FisherMillfield
Male50mSenior109Markos IakovidisBath Univ
Male50mJunior110Henry GuppyMillfield
Female100mSenior5Charlotte HardyMillfield
Female100mJunior23Maisie FisherMillfield
Male100mSenior9David MillerBath Univ
Male100mJunior22Henry GuppyMillfield
Female200mSenior38Cora LanhamStreet
Female200mJunior53Maisie FisherMillfield
Male200mSenior39Sam WilliamsonBath Univ
Male200mJunior64Wilfred LeighMillfield

Backstroke

GenderDistanceTrophyTrophy NoPresented toClub
Female50mSenior115Rue FowlerTeam Bath AS
Female50mJunior116Meghan HiggsMillfield
Male50mSenior113Matthew CairnsMillfield
Male50mJunior114Reuben AltyMillfield
Female100mSenior24Niamh WardBath Univ
Female100mJunior4Meghan HiggsMillfield
Male100mSenior13Conor CherringtonMillfield
Male100mJunior3Reuben AltyMillfield
Female200mSenior43Evie DilleyMillfield
Female200mJunior56Isla InceMillfield
Male200mSenior44Jacob GreenowBath Univ
Male200mJunior83Reuben AltyMillfield

Butterfly

GenderDistanceTrophyTrophy NoPresented toClub
Female50mSenior107Leah EvansA.N.T
Female50mJunior108Meghan HiggsMillfield
Male50mSenior105Tobi SijuadeBath Univ
Male50mJunior106Reuben AltyMillfield
Female100mSenior15Emily LargeMillfield
Female100mJunior7Asta MaddoxMillfield
Male100mSenior14Josh GammonBath Univ
Male100mJunior6Reuben AltyMillfield
Female200mSenior66Emily LargeMillfield
Female200mJunior61Mila BrookeMillfield
Male200mSenior70Josh GammonBath Univ
Male200mJunior71Reuben AltyMillfield

Individual Medley

GenderDistanceTrophyTrophy NoPresented toClub
Female100mSenior101See Short Course 
Female100mJunior102See Short Course 
Male100mSenior103See Short Course 
Male100mJunior104See SC 
Female200mSenior67Lara Turner
Rue Fowler
A.N.T
Team Bath AS
Female200mJunior28Eva LawsonMillfield
Male200mSenior68Miles DrabwellBath Univ
Male200mJunior27Wilfred LeighMillfield
Female400mSenior59Evie DilleyMillfield
Female400mJunior60Isla InceMillfield
Male400mSenior75David MillerBath Univ
Male400mJunior69Max HigginsMillfield

Relay

GenderEventTrophyTrophy NoPresented to
Female4 x 50m FreeOpen73See Short Course
Female4 x 50m Free15/u17See Short Course
Male4 x 50m FreeOpen62See Short Course
Male4 x 50m Free15/u37See Short Course
Female4 x 50m MedleyOpen8See Short Course
Female4 x 50m Medley15/u19See Short Course
Male4 x 50m MedleyOpen25See Short Course
Male4 x 50m Medley15/u18See Short Course

Club

Club Age Group Trophy B & G31Millfield
Club Age Group Runner-up B & G90Taunton Deane
14 & U Relay Cup41See Short Course