Somerset ASA

Your cart

2024 Championships Trophy Holders are shown below:

Freestyle

GenderDistanceTrophyTrophy NoPresented toClub
Female50mSenior89Meghan HiggsMillfield
Female50mJunior94Emily HughesMillfield
Male50mSenior88Tom TaylorUniversity of Bath
Male50mJunior93Luke KnightMillfield
Female100mSenior21Rue FowlerTeam Bath
Female100mJunior12Liberty JonesTaunton Deane
Male100mSenior1Callum WimbleTeam Bath AS
Male100mJunior11Luke KnightMillfield
Female200mSenior2Natasha De PreeMillfield
Female200mJunior57Liberty JonesTaunton Deane
Male200mSenior10Reuben AltyMillfield
Male200mJunior65Wilfred LeighMillfield
Female400mSenior40Eleanor HallMillfield
Female400mJunior54Emily HughesMillfield
Male400mSenior20Oliver GreavesMillfield
Male400mJunior78Kaden FramptonMillfield
Female800mSenior55Zara BeaumontMillfield
Female800mJunior58Emily HughesMillfield
Male800mSenior118Oliver GreavesMillfield
Male800mJunior117Kaden FramptonMillfield
Female1500mSenior120Emily JohnsonMillfield
Female1500mJunior119Emily HughesMillfield
Male1500mSenior82Oliver GreavesMillfield
Male1500mJunior76Rory CornishBridgwater

Breaststroke

GenderDistanceTrophyTrophy NoPresented toClub
Female50mSenior111Charlotte HardyMillfield
Female50mJunior112Harriet GriffithsMillfield
Male50mSenior109Reagan GallagherTaunton Deane
Male50mJunior110Jose RodriguezMillfield
Female100mSenior5Cora LanhamStreet & District
Female100mJunior23Izzy BrockClevedon
Male100mSenior9Reagan GallagherTaunton Deane
Male100mJunior22Jose RodriguezMillfield
Female200mSenior38Eleanor HallMillfield
Female200mJunior53Maisie FisherMillfield
Male200mSenior39Jamie SteadmanClevedon
Male200mJunior64Wilfred LeighMillfield

Backstroke

GenderDistanceTrophyTrophy NoPresented toClub
Female50mSenior115Laura-Ann MarshmanTaunton Deane
Female50mJunior116Nell CarterMillfield
Male50mSenior113Maximus LeighMillfield
Male50mJunior114Luke KnightMillfield
Female100mSenior24Laura-Ann MarshmanTaunton Deane
Female100mJunior4Nell CarterMillfield
Male100mSenior13Adam WhiteMillfield
Male100mJunior3Wilfred LeighMillfield
Female200mSenior43Asta MaddoxMillfield
Female200mJunior56Nell CarterMillfield
Male200mSenior44Adam GrahamMillfield
Male200mJunior83Wilfred LeighMillfield

Butterfly

GenderDistanceTrophyTrophy NoPresented toClub
Female50mSenior107Rue FowlerTeam Bath AS
Female50mJunior108Ella HumphriesMillfield
Male50mSenior105Reuben AltyMillfield
Male50mJunior106Colton DorffeldMillfield
Female100mSenior15Zahra DaviesMillfield
Female100mJunior7Ella HumphriesMillfield
Male100mSenior14Reuben AltyMillfield
Male100mJunior6Luke KnightMillfield
Female200mSenior66Zahra DaviesMillfield
Female200mJunior61Ffion Elssy-AdamsMillfield
Male200mSenior70Ethan Stubbs-GreenMillfield
Male200mJunior71Colton DorffeldMillfield

Individual Medley

GenderDistanceTrophyTrophy NoPresented toClub
Female100mSenior101See Short Course 
Female100mJunior102See Short Course 
Male100mSenior103See Short Course 
Male100mJunior104See Short Course 
Female200mSenior67Sophie DaviesMillfield
Female200mJunior28Maisie FisherMillfield
Male200mSenior68Jamie SteadmanClevedon
Male200mJunior27Wilfred LeighMillfield
Female400mSenior59Frankie HansonTaunton Deane
Female400mJunior60Izzy BrockClevedon
Male400mSenior75Max HigginsMillfield
Male400mJunior69Colton DorffeldMillfield